Central Texas place guide · Ron Marchiani, Farmers agent

Insurance questions for Marble Falls, Texas.

There is no single insurance rate for Marble Falls. Insurers assess the specific home, vehicle, people, coverage and underwriting details; Census data is local context, not a quote. The Census Bureau estimates Marble Falls at 9,633 people in 2025, +36.3% from its 2020 estimate base. The 2020–2024 ACS also provides local housing and household-income estimates with margins of error.

2025 population estimate9,633
Change from 2020 base+2,566
Percent change+36.3%
County portion(s)Burnet
County population context · 2025 estimate
Burnet County 57,015

Population source: Census Bureau Vintage 2025 place estimates, July 1, 2025; comparison uses the 2020 estimate base. County figures are separate countywide estimates. These are local context, not a service-area guarantee, local insurance-price statistic or loss forecast.

Housing and household facts · 2020–2024 ACS

The Census Bureau’s five-year survey estimates help describe the community. Each estimate is shown with its 90% margin of error (±); the survey period is 2020–2024, not a single-year snapshot.

Median owner-occupied home value$338,800 ± $36,940ACS table B25077 · 90% margin of error
Median household income (2024 dollars)$57,925 ± $6,969ACS table B19013 · inflation adjusted · 90% margin of error
Owner-occupied housing units1,290 ± 309ACS table B25003 · 90% margin of error

These are survey estimates, not Marble Falls insurance rates, property-specific reconstruction costs, valuations, underwriting decisions, loss forecasts or quotes. Use the linked Census profile to review definitions and the full data.

Homeowners market context · TDI 2025 data

County averages around Marble Falls

Burnet County

Average annual premium · with wind
$3,244
Average insured coverage
$468,000
Policies with wind coverage
11,708
Companies reporting policies
109

TDI’s map describes homeowners policies active on December 31 of the selected year. These 2025 figures are county averages for policies with wind coverage—not city-specific prices, a quote, or a forecast for your home. The averages and counts describe the reported market, not the options available to every household. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

Download the 2025 Central Texas county data (CSV) ↗
More local data

That profile includes additional demographic, housing, and economic estimates. Census survey estimates have margins of error and are not insurance rates or coverage recommendations.

Local coverage checklist

What to compare in Marble Falls

There is no single “Marble Falls insurance rate.” Compare the details that determine what a policy actually covers.

  • Home: rebuild assumptions, roof settlement, water exclusions, liability and wind or hail deductible.
  • Auto: drivers, vehicles, garaging address, use, liability limits and deductibles.
  • Renters: belongings, liability, loss of use and special limits.
  • Business: operations, property, staff, vehicles and contract requirements.
Use the worksheets ↗
Illustrative insurance and property image; not a property in this community
Jonathan Borba · Pexels

Questions about this place

Answers for Marble Falls

What is the latest population estimate for Marble Falls, Texas?

The U.S. Census Bureau’s Vintage 2025 estimate for Marble Falls is 9,633. Its 2020 estimate base is 7,067, a change of +2,566 (+36.3%).

Which counties include Marble Falls?

The Census county-part geography used here associates Marble Falls with county portions in Burnet. Place boundaries can cross county lines; check the source for exact geography.

What is the average homeowners premium near Marble Falls?

TDI’s 2025 county map reports Burnet County: $3,244 average annual premium with wind coverage. These are countywide averages for homeowners policies with wind coverage active on December 31, 2025; they are not Marble Falls-specific prices, quotes or predictions. Coverage amount, property features, insurer, underwriting and policy terms affect an individual premium.

What are the Census housing and income estimates for Marble Falls?

The 2020–2024 American Community Survey 5-year estimates report a median owner-occupied home value of $338,800 ± $36,940, median household income of $57,925 ± $6,969 in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars, and 1,290 ± 309 owner-occupied housing units. Each ± figure is the Census Bureau’s 90% margin of error. These five-year survey estimates are community context, not one-year counts, replacement cost, an insurance rate, eligibility decision, quote or coverage recommendation.

Start with a real conversation

Farmers is one option. Find the fit that works for you.

Ron’s agency says it can compare options from 50+ other carriers if Farmers is not the best price or fit. Availability varies by product, eligibility and location.

Call (512) 799-6497 ↗Request a callback ↗